© 2017 by Texas Prep Basketball School 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

directors

Nate Bridges

USA Basketball Gold Licensed Coach

Head Boys Basketball Coach

Greenwood High School

Midland, TX

Kyle Lovorn

USA Basketball Gold Licensed Coach

Head Girls Basketball Coach

Lubbock-Cooper High School

Lubbock, TX

Owen Clifton

USA Basketball Gold Licensed Coach

Head Boys Basketball Coach

Glen Rose High School

Glen Rose, TX

Kendra Hassell

Head Women's Basketball Coach

Hardin-Simmons University

Abilene, TX

Rusty Walker

USA Basketball Gold Licensed Coach

Head Boys Basketball Coach

Hallsville High School

Hallsville, TX

Zach Pickelman

Head Men's Basketball Coach

McMurry University

Abilene, TX

directors

Summer 2019 staff

Coaches

Sierra Allen

Hardin-Simmons University

Abilene, TX

Brad Blalock

Centennial High School

Frisco, TX

Barry Boren

Liberty Hill High School

Liberty, TX

Blake Boren

Liberty Hill High School

Liberty Hill, TX

Nathan Branum

Abernathy High School 

Abernathy, TX

Jeff Bush

Cleburne High School

Cleburne, TX

Hunter Cooley

Jim Ned High School

Tuscola, TX

Dade Cosby

Cross Plains High School

Cross Plains, TX

Brad Crow

Lubbock Christian High School

Lubbock, TX

Kade Eckert

A&M Consolidated High School

College Station, TX

Kristyn Flanagan

El Dorado High School

El Paso, TX

Art Gonzalez

El Dorado High School

El Paso, TX

David Graves

Waelder High School

Waelder, TX

Tony Harper - Hall of Fame

Cathedral High School

El Paso, TX

Tyler Helms

Idalou High School

Idalou, TX

Jason Hill

Keene High School

Keene, TX

Michael Huxen

Santo High School

Santo, TX

Barry Kimball

Colorado City High School

Colorado City, TX

Ben Kinnison

Johnson High School

Buda, TX

Matt Kirschner

North Zulch High School

North Zulch, TX

Lance Loewe

Union Grove High School

Gladewater, TX

Joe Lombard - Hall of Fame

Canyon High School

Canyon, TX

Tate Lombard

Wall High School

Wall, TX

Raul Lopez

El Dorado High School

El Paso, TX

Ruben Lopez

Wayland Baptist University

Plainview, TX

Kyle Lovorn

Lubbock-Cooper High School

Lubbock, TX

Colby Pastusek

The Colony High School

The Colony, TX

Justin Pinson

Maypearl High School

Maypearl, TX

Amy Powell

Wylie High School

Abilene, TX

Rob Schmucker

Panhandle High School

Panhandle, TX

Chris Sumrall

Wellington High School

Wellington, TX

Jeff Thomason

Boles High School

Quinlan, TX

Matthew Walker

Andrews High School

Andrews, TX

Josh Webb

Haskell High School

Haskell, TX

Robert Yeatts

McMurray University

Abilene, TX

TrainerS

Hannah Davis

Glen Rose High School

Glen Rose, TX

Casey Hunka

Cleburne Railroaders/ Keene High School

Keene, TX

Counselors

Brea Harrison

Hardin-Simmons University

Abilene, TX

Carson Lowe

Texas Tech University

Lubbock, TX

Hadley Miller

Hardin-Simmons University

Abilene, TX

Andrew Shaw

Athens State University

Athens, AL

Shakur Smith

McMurry University

Abilene, TX

founders

Barry Boren

Liberty Hill High School

Liberty Hill, TX

Kenny Hoffpauir

West Hardin High School

Saratoga, TX

Texas Prep Basketball School Logo